Make your own free website on Tripod.com

HOME

SPECIAL DEDICATIONS

PEN-PALS

PICTURES

POSTERS

COOL SITES

UCHE RAP

GUESTBOOK

ABOUT ME

Name: Uche Kevin Udeagbala (DR.).

Nicknames: 'Uchela', 'Huushe', 'Uchman', 'Ochman', 'Och Puppy'.

Year of birth: 10th July, 1976.

Location: Kaduna, Nigeria.

Email: huushe@yahoo.com 

Few words about myself: Well, I like being "myself", that is, easy going with anyone who wants to be my friend; someone anyone can confide in; able to advise anyone on disturbing issues; and able to make you happy whenever I'm around.

Hobbies: Watching movies, playing football and basketball, listening to music, hanging out with other guys or alone on my own.

Likes: 'Down-to-earth' guys, socializing, making "good" friends and keeping them.

Dislikes: Snubs, arrogant individuals and selfish people.

Happiest/funniest moment/experience: There have been many happy moments, but one I won't forget was the day my class organised the first ever Medical Students' Bonfire night which turned out to be the best ever at the University of Jos. It was well attended.

Most disappointing moment/experience: The day I was made the MC for a grand occasion at school and the sound system had to fail me me in the middle of the programme due to an acute problem with our generator.

Favourite songs/music and artistes: I'm down, any day, with rap music and R & B. Dr. Dre and his clique (Snoop Dogg, Xzibit, Eminem, Nate Dogg, Kurrupt);and Nas are my favourite guys in the music industry. Every other artiste is just cool, sha!

Favourite movies and actors: Really, they keep changing with time, but anything 'sci-fi' can keep me awake all day long.

Future ambition in life: To become a successful doctor and reach out to all patients and people in need of my help satisfactorily.

 

COPYRIGHT UCHE UDEAGBALA 2003.